DSC_3535.jpg

Art Vancouver Programming

Filter by Day:

Thursday May 5th

 

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

VIP Preview

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Opening Night - Red Carpet Event

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Face of Art Runway Show

 

Friday May 6th

1:00 PM - 4: 30 PM 

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

1:35 PM - 2:05 PM

2:10 PM - 2:40 PM

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM

3:20 PM - 3:50 PM

3:55 PM - 4:25 PM

Mission Accepted Podcast Series

Podcast Series featuring Laura Noonan

Podcast Series featuring Kevin "Freakshow" O'Quinn

Podcast Series featuring Taisha Teal

Podcast Series featuring Sky Lilah

Podcast Series featuring Lisa Wolfin

Podcast Series featuring Bill Thomson

4:35 PM - 4:50 PM

Speaker - Kevin "Freakshow" O'Quinn

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Live Art Performance - Taisha Teal & Sky Lilah

6:00 PM - 6:15 PM

Speaker - Long Gao

6:15 PM - 6:30 PM

Speaker - Cindy Mawle

6:30 PM - 6:45 PM

Speaker - Padmashree Nuggehalli Badarinath

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Art Games - Lego building competition

Saturday May 7th

 

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 

Art Classes - Card making with Sky Lilah

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 

Art Talks panel discussion - Being a northern artist

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Art Class - Fabric painting with derwent inktense with Kathy van Gogh

3:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Speaker - Christy Sverre

3:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Speaker - Carolina Licon

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Art Talks panel discussion - A guide to the NFT world

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Art Class - Derwent inktense on canvas with Kathy van Gogh

5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Live Painting - Audra Townsend

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Art Masters painting competiton

Sunday May 8th

 

11:45 PM - 12:30 PM 

Live Painting - Fahri Aldin

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 

Art Class - Watercolour perfume bottle with Taisha Teal

1:15 PM - 1:30 PM 

Speaker - Lauren Morris

1:30 PM - 1:45 PM

Speaker - Martin Murphy

1:45 PM - 2:00 PM

Speaker - Julia Thieu

2:00 PM - 2:15 PM

Speaker - Emma Barr

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 

Art Class - Intuitive drawing with Lisa Wolfin

2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Speaker - James Corbiere

2:30 PM - 2:45 PM

Speaker - Peter Lattey

2:45 PM - 3:00 PM

Speaker - Cathy Immordino

3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

Live Painting - Lauren Morris

3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

Live Painting - Carolina Licon